The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. The court has takenT all testimony needed to enter a Decree, or the court has determined testimony is not. Right Barrister, prominent divorce attorneys inbound Las Vegas, discuss whats happens when a divorce decree ommits an asset.